computer related question asked in bank exam

Marketing Aptitude and Computer Knowledge Questions Answers

  • The Target Group for Credit Cards is–
    (A) existing cardholders (B) all graduates (C) all minors
    (D) individuals with taxable income (E) All of these (Ans : D)
  • A Call in Marketing means–
    (A) to phone the customers (B) to visit the customers
    (C) to visit the Marketing site (D) to call on prospective customers
    (E) None of these (Ans : D)
  •  To access properties of an object, the mouse technique to use is–
    (A) right-clicking (B) shift-clicking (C) dragging
    (D) dropping (E) None of these (Ans : A)
  • Value-Added Service means–
    (A) costlier products (B) additional benefits at the same cost
    (C) extra work by the sales persons (D) All of these
    (E) None of these (Ans : B)
  • Microsoft word is an example of–
    (A) an operating system (B) a processing device (C) application software
    (D) an input device (E) None of these (Ans : B)
  • Processing involves–
    (A) inputting data into a computer system (B) transforming input into output
    (C) displaying output in a useful manner (D) providing relevant answers
    (E) None of these (Ans : B)
  • The Target Group for Agricultural Loans is–
    (A) any farmer (B) farm labourers
    (C) any individual dealing in agricultural or related activity.
    (D) farmers societies (E) All of these (Ans : C)
  • Bancassurance means–
    (A) Banks promising to give loans (B) Bank promising to pay interest
    (C) Banks selling insurance products (D) Assurance to repay loans
    (E) None of these (Ans : A)
  • Market Information means–
    (A) knowledge of industries (B) knowledge of households
    (C) knowledge of peers (D) knowledge of customers’ tastes
    (E) All of these (Ans : E)
  • ‘Making a Call’ means–
    (A) Calling on a prospective customer (B) Explaining product details
    (C) Negotiating a deal (D) Arguing with a customer
    (E) All of these (Ans : A)
  • With a CD you can–
    (A) Read (B) Write (C) Read and Write
    (D) Either Read or Write (E) None of these (Ans : C)
  • Which of the following is a binary number ?
    (A) 10101000 (B) 245 (C) 200 (D) 02 (E) All of the above (Ans : A)
  • ISI marked brand is known as–
    (A) Certification mark (B) Bookmark (C) Trade mark
    (D) Identity mark (E) Brand mark (Ans : A)
  • Marketing process that turns marketing strategies into marketing actions in order to accomplish strategic marketing objectives is
    (A) Marketing monitoring (B) Marketing control (C) Marketing implementation
    (D) Marketing evaluation (E) Marketing formulation (Ans : C)
  • A ……… is a large and expensive computer capable of simultaneously processing data for hundreds or thousands of users.
    (A) handheld computer (B) mainframe computer (C) personal computer
    (D) tablet computer (E) None of these (Ans : B)
  • The …….. is responsible for performing calculations and contains decision-making mechanisms.
    (A) Central Processing Unit (B) Memory Unit (C) Arithmetic and Logic Unit
    (D) Output Unit (E) None of these (Ans : C)
  • ………. is the maximum amount of data that can be stored on a storage medium.
    (A) Magnetic storage (B) Optical storage (C) Solid-state storage
    (D) Storage capacity (E) None of these. (Ans : D)
  •  A …….. is a software program used to view Web pages.
    (A) site (B) host (C) link (D) browser (E) None of these (Ans : D)
  • For creating a document, you use ………… command at File Menu.
    (A) Open (B) Close (C) New (D) Save (E) None of these (Ans : C)
  • Marketing is the art of–
    (A) buying more (B) paying more (C) selling more
    (D) talking more (E) Only (A) and (B) (Ans : C)
  • Closing the Sale means–
    (A) close down marketing functions (B) stop selling (C) successful completion of a call
    (D) All of these (E) None of these (Ans : C)
  • ‘Relationship’ in marketing means–
    (A) Relation between salesperson (B) Relation between buyer and seller
    (C) Relation between company and consumer (D) All of these
    (E) None of these (Ans : D)
  • Marketing helps in–
    (A) boosting production (B) getting new clients (C) interacting with strangers
    (D) All of these (E) None of these (Ans : D)
  • During the ……….. portion of the Information Processing Cycle, the computer acquires data from some source.
    (A) storage and output (B) storage (C) input (D) output (E) None of these (Ans : C)
  • Marketing of services is resorted in–
    (A) manufacturing concerns (B) Insurance business (C) hotels
    (D) Only (A) and (B) (E) Only (B) and (C) (Ans : E)
Previous Post
Next Post

Posted by- gk in hindi | Education Masters

अब आप Education Masters Andriod App भी डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं डाउनलोड करने के लिए लिंक पर क्लिक करें Click Here for Download

दोस्तों अगर आपको किसी भी प्रकार का सवाल है या eBook की आपको आवश्यकता है तो आप निचे comment कर सकते है. आपको किसी परीक्षा की जानकारी चाहिए या किसी भी प्रकार का हेल्प चाहिए तो आप comment में हमे बता सकते हैं हम आपको जल्दी ही reply कर देंगे। अगर आपको हमारा article पसंद आया हो तो अपने दोस्तों के साथ share करना न भूलें करे.

आप हमारे फेसबुक पेज Facebook page से भी जुड़ सकते है जिसके माध्यम से आपको Daily updates आपके फेसबुक पर मिलते रहेंगे।

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.