Uttarakhand Top 30 GK Question for NDA

0
27
Uttarakhand Top 30 GK Question for NDA

Today we are going to be sharing you about “ Uttarakhand Top 30 GK for NDA” these questions help you while preparation of Government exams & for the preparation of NDA & for the preparation of other Banking exams. This Post Submitted by Sai Defence Academy 

 

Uttarakhand Top 30  GK Question for NDA (1  to 10)

  1. What is the field of action Sunder Lal Bahuguna in the state?

(A) Politics

(B) Environment

(C) Literature

(D) Education

(Ans: B)

 

  1. Corbett National Park is arranged in which region of Uttarakhand?

(A) Chamoli

(B) Nainital

(C) Rishikesh

(D) Garhwal

(Ans: B)

 

  1. Which of the accompanying journey focuses is a position of re-foundation of Hindu religion by Shankaracharya?

(A) Haridwar

(B) Badri Nath

(C) Kader Nath

(D) Rishikesh

(Ans : B)

 

  1. In which of the accompanying bumpy spots renowned is ‘Kempty fall’ arranged?

(A) Lansdowne

(B) Mussoorie

(C) Nainital

(D) Tapovan

(Ans : B)

 

  1. Where is the Survey Department of India arranged in Uttarakhand?

(A) Dehradun

(B) Nainital

(C) Almora

(D) Pithoragarh

(Ans : A)

 

  1. Which of the accompanying spots is arranged at the most elevated point at Uttarakhand?

(A) Dehradun

(B) Nainital

(C) Mussoorie

(D) Ranikhet

(Ans : C)

 

  1. Which one of the accompanying was the late spring capital amid the British period?

(A) Mussoorie

(B) Nainital

(C) Ranikhet

(D) Sri Nagar

(Ans : B)

 

  1. Where is Sat-tal lake arranges at Uttarakhand ?

(A) Nainital

(B) Chamoli

(C) Almora

(D) Pauri

(Ans : A)

 

  1. Which one of the following are accompanying known as the ruler of slopes of Uttarakhand ?

(A) Mussoorie

(B) Ranikhet

(C) SriNagar

(D) Badri Nath

(Ans : A)

 

  1. Where’s the National Indian Military College are at Uttarakhand?

(A) Dehradun

(B) Nainital

(C) Mussoorie

(D) Pithoragarh

(Ans : A)

 

Uttarakhand Top 30  GK Question for NDA (11  to 20)

  1. Which one of the following are the accompanying spots is saved for Scheduled Caste?

(A) Garhwal

(B) Haridwar

(C) Tehri

(D) None of these

(Ans : B)

 

  1. Where’s the Tapovan at Uttarakhand?

(A) Rishikesh

(B) Nainital

(C) Almora

(D) Haridwar

(Ans : A)

 

  1. Where’s the exhibition hall arranged at Uttarakhand ?

(A) Mussoorie

(B) Nainital

(C) Ranikhet

(D) Dehradun

(Ans : D)

 

  1. Which one of the accompanying passes is in Uttarakhand ?

(A) Mana

(B) Darma

(C) Kungri-Bigri

(D) Lipulekh

(Ans : A)

 

  1. Where’s the China crest are at Uttarakhand?

(A) Nainital

(B) Almora

(C) Uttar Kashi

(D) Chamoli

(Ans : A)

 

  1. Where is the Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited?

(A) Haridwar

(B) Bhim-Tal

(C) Kotdwar

(D) Nainital

(Ans : A)

 

  1. What number of Polytechnic schools arrive in Uttarakhand?

(A) 7

(B) 6

(C) 5

(D) 8

(Ans : C)

 

  1. Where does the Bhotia tribe are in?

(A) Punjab

(B) Bihat

(C) Uttaranchal

(D) Haryana

(Ans : C)

 

  1. From the Geographical perspective in what number of areas can the Uttarakhand be partitioned?

(A) 4

(B) 1

(C) 2

(D) 3

(Ans : D)

 

  1. What number of colleges arrive in Uttarakhand?

(A) 5

(B) 10

(C) 3

(D) 6

(Ans : D)

 

Uttarakhand Top 30  GK Question for NDA (21  to 30)

  1. Which of the among accompanying nations are touched by Uttarakhand state?

(A) Nepal-Pakistan

(B) Tibet-Pakistan

(C) Tibet-China

(D) Tibet-Nepal

(Ans : D)

 

  1. What is Chanchari?

(A) Dance

(B) Art

(C) Music

(D) Literature

(Ans : A)

 

  1. Where is the Doon valley arranged?

(A) At the foot slopes of external Himalayas

(B) In lower Himalayan locale

(C) In more noteworthy Himalayan area

(D) None of these

(Ans : A)

 

  1. What kind of instruction is given at the ‘Woodland School of Dehradun’?

(A) Guide

(B) Ranger

(C) Military

(D) Forester

(Ans : B)

 

  1. What number of advancement powers are in Uttarakhand?

(A) Four

(B) Five

(C) Two

(D) Three

(Ans : B)

 

  1. What number of sorts, of timberlands are found in Uttarakhand?

(A) Four

(B) Two

(C) Three

(D) Five

(Ans : A)

 

  1. Where are the farming colleges in Uttarakhand ‘?

(A)  Nainital

(B) Pauri

(C) Rudra Prayag

(D) Roorkee

(Ans : A)

 

  1. Which one of the accompanying urban communities are arranged at stream porches?

(A) Dev Prayag

(B) Sri Nagar

(C) Pauri

(D) Chakarata

(Ans : B)

 

  1. Which of the accompanying foundations in Uttarakhand propelled the project of laboratories in the field under the farming arrangement’?

(A) Chandra Shekhar Azad Agricultural University

(B) Pant Nagar University

(C) Narendra Dev Agriculture University

(D) Raja Balwant Agriculture University

(Ans: B)

 

  1. What number of tahsils arrive in Uttarakhand?

(A) 49

(B) 50

(C) 58 s

(D) 60

(Ans : A)

Thanks for Visiting here, I hope you like it. Comment down any topic MCQ Question would you like to know more about.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.