RRB Recruitmnet 2018 | 62907 Group D Vacancy Details | Railway Bharti 2018 for Group D 62907 Posts

RRB Recruitment Notification 2018| Apply online for RRB 62907 Group D Posts 2018.The Railways latest employment notification for the post of 62907 ALP Technician Group D vacancies has been out for those who completed their Graduation degree. Railway Recruitment Board has recently announced the notification to invite all the interested candidates for RRB 62907 Posts for Group D Jobs 2018 under various Departments. Eligible candidates can apply for the 62907 RRB Group D vacant positions before the last date of application submission 12/ March/ 20187.

Read all the RRB 2018 Notification for 62907 Group D Posts and check the eligibility criteria such as age limit, job location, application process, and other qualifications etc before applying for the RRB Current Notification.

 

RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 Notification | Apply for 62907 Group D Posts in RRB

  • Name of the organization: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
  • Total number vacancies: 62907 vacancies
  • Type of Employment: central Job
  • Name of the Post: group D
  • Location of Job: Across India
  • Mode of Application Submission: Online
  • Start date for application submission: 10/ Feb/ 2018
  • Last date for application submission: 12/ March/ 2018
  • Official website: indianrailways.gov.in

RRB Group D Vacancy Details | RRB Recruitment 2018

Name of the RRB Regions and no of Vacancies for Group D Various Posts:

Sl. 
No.
RRBRlyURSCSTOBCTotal
1AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
2AjmerNWR249370436011984755
3AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
4BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
5BhopalWCR17724932969613522
6BhubhaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
7BilaspurSECR587168873171159
8ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
9ChennaiSR15504313326662979
10GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
11GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
12KolkataER11553552036542367
13MumbaiCR232167539312364625
14PatnaECR301689945016145981
15RanchiSER12404261976622525
16SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523
GRAND TOTAL31889945350611650262907

 

Eligibility Criteria for RRB Group D Posts

Total Number of Posts: 62907 posts

Educational Qualification for 62907 RRB Vacancies:

To apply for RRB Latest Notification 2018 for Group D Posts, the candidate should have passed 10th standard plus National Apprentice Certificate (NAC) of NCVT. Or,

Candidate should have passed 10th standard with ITI related trade

For detailed RRB educational qualification, see official notification

Age Limit for Railways Group D Posts:

18 yrs to 28 yrs

Application fee for 62907 RRB Posts:

The General/OBC/ UR candidates are required to pay Rs. 500/- and PHW/ SC/ ST/ Ex-servicemen (reserved categories) candidates have to pay Rs. 250/- as an application fee.

Selection Procedure RRB Technician Group D Jobs:

Selection of the candidate for RRB Group D vacancies 2018 will be based on the computer based test (CBT).

Pay Scale for 62907 Railways Group D Posts:

Level 02 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix with initial pay of `19900/- with other allowances as admissible

How to apply for Latest Railway RRB 62907 Group D Jobs:

All the eligible candidates who are interested in Group D ALP Technician 62907 Railways vacancy may apply online visiting the www.indianrailways.gov.in before 12/ March/ 2018.

Important Dates to remember for RRB Indian Railways 62907 Group D Posts:

  • Start date to apply: 10/ Feb/ 2018.
  • Last Date to apply: 12/ March/ 2018.
  • Date of Examination: April/ May 2018

62907 RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 Notification

Railway Recruitment Board, railway bharti 2018, railway recruitment, RRB 62907 vacancy, 62907 Group D Post in RRB, RRB ALP 62907 vacancy, Railway Recruitment Board, RRB ALP 62907 Notification

1543 Total Views 10 Views Today
Previous Post
Next Post

Posted by- Siksha Raturi


One Response to RRB Recruitmnet 2018 | 62907 Group D Vacancy Details | Railway Bharti 2018 for Group D 62907 Posts

  1. mahendra sondhiya says:

    RRB give very great news we must try one time

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.