General Knowledge objective type Questions in Hindi (सामान्य ज्ञान )

 

  • राष्ट्रध्वज की लंबाई और चौड़ाई का अनुपात क्या है?
    (A)2:1       (B)3:2  (C)4:3   (D)5:4
    Ans: B
  • हमारा राष्ट्रीय चिह्न कहाँ से लिया गया है?
    (A)साँची के स्तूप से                     (B)सिन्धुघाटी में मिले अवशेष से
    (C)सारनाथ में स्थित अशोक स्तम्भ से   (D)गया स्थित बौद्धविहार से
    Ans: C
  • DVD का पूरा नाम क्या है?
    (A)डिमांड व्हीडियो डिस्क (Demand Video Disc) (B)डिजिटल व्होलेटिक डिस्क (Digital Volatile Disc)
    (C)डिजिटल व्हायेबल डिस्क (Digitally Viable Disc) (D)डिजिटल व्हर्सटाइल डिस्क (Digital Versatile Disc)
    Ans: D
  • भारत रत्न पुरष्कार प्राप्त करने वाले प्रथम व्यक्ति कौन हैं?
    (A)पं. जवाहर लाल नेहरु (B)मोहनदास करमचंद गांधी
    (C)चक्रवर्ती राजगोपालाचारी (D)डॉक्टर सर्वपल्ली राधाकृष्णन
    Ans: D

SSC or Bank की तैयारी english में करने के लिए यहाँ click करे

  • संसार की सबसे लंबी नदी कौन सी है?
    (A)मिसीसिपी (B)नील (C)अमेजान (D)गंगा
    Ans: B
  • यदि राष्ट्रपति अपना त्यागपत्र देना चाहें तो वे अपना त्यागपत्र किन्हें देंगे?
    (A)प्रधानमन्त्री (B)स्पीकर (C)उपराष्ट्रपति (D)भारत के प्रमुख न्यायमूर्ति
    Ans: C
  • अकबर का मकबरा कहाँ पर स्थित है?
    (A)आगरा (B)सिकंदरा (C)फतेहपुर सीकरी (D)दिल्ली
    Ans: B
  • ग्राण्ड ट्रंक सड़क की योजना किसने बनाई थी?
    (A)चन्द्रगुप्त (B)शेरशाह सूरी (C)अकबर (D)लॉर्ड कर्जन
    Ans: B
  • भारत का कौन सा राज्य “चीनी का कटोरा” के नाम से जाना जाता है?
    (A)उत्तरांचल (B)उत्तर प्रदेश (C)हिमाचल प्रदेश (D)बिहार
    Ans: B
  • भौगोलिक दृष्टि से भारत की प्राचीनतम पर्वत श्रृंखला कौन सी है?
    (A)हिमालय (B)विन्ध्याचल (C)अरावली (D)सतपुड़ा
    Ans: C
  • ”दलाल स्ट्रीट” कहाँ स्थित है?
    (A)मुम्बई (B)दिल्ली (C)लंदन (D)न्यूयार्क
    Ans: A
  • छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य की राजधानी क्या है?
    (A)राँची (B)भोपाल(C)रायपुर (D)देहरादून
    Ans: C
  • नासिक में किस नदी के किनारे कुम्भ मेला लगता है?
    (A)गंगा (B)सतलज (C)महानदी (D)गोदावरी
    Ans: D
  • जवाहर सागर” बाँध किस नदी पर स्थित है?
    (A)कृष्णा (B)चम्बल (C)बेतवा (D)सतलज
    Ans: B
  • भारत का सबसे बड़ा बन्दरगाह कौन सा है?
    (A)मुम्बई (B)कोलकाता (C)विशाखापट्टनम (D)कोच्चि
    Ans: A
  • सिन्धु नदी का उदगम स्थल कहाँ है?
    (A)डल झील (B)मानसरोवर झील (C)शेषनाग झील (D)वुलर झील
    Ans: B
  • निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस के अध्यक्ष कभी नहीं बने?
    (A)गोपालकृष्ण गोखले (B)सुभाषचन्द्र बोस (C)बाल गंगाधर तिलक (D)बदरुद्दीन तैयब जी
    Ans: C
  • गांधी जी के “राजनैतिक गुरु” कौन थे?
    (A)चितरंजन दास (B)बाल गंगाधर तिलक (C)रानाडे (D)गोपालकृष्ण गोखले
    Ans: D
  • भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस के प्रथम मुस्लिम अध्यक्ष कौन थे?
    (A)बदरुद्दीन तैयब जी (B)मौलाना अबुल कलाम आजाद
    (C)एम.ए. अन्सारी (D)रफी अहमद किदवई
    Ans: A
  • राष्ट्रध्वज के अशोक चक्र में कितनी तीलियाँ होती हैं?
    (A)20 (B)24 (C)28 (D)32
    Ans: B

Other important (GK)General Knowledge question and answer in hindi:

  1. Modern Indian History General Knowledge Questions Answers
  2. भारत में education system की व्यवस्था से सम्बंधित GK(General Knowledge) हिंदी में
  3. Top 50 Indian Culture GK Questions Answers for UPSC (NDA) Exam
  4. Best geography question with answer in hindi ask in exam
  5. Important GK Question about Jainism & Buddhism for SSC CGL Exam 2017
  6. Environment Science GK Questions Answers for Group C Exam
  7. General question for UKPCS Mains Exam Science General Knowledge in hindi
  8. ssc-cgl pre exam general knowledge of science in hindi
  9. Physics General Knowledge Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams
  10. General Science Objective Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams
Previous Post
Next Post

Posted by- gk in hindi | Education Masters

अब आप Education Masters Andriod App भी डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं डाउनलोड करने के लिए लिंक पर क्लिक करें Click Here for Download

दोस्तों अगर आपको किसी भी प्रकार का सवाल है या eBook की आपको आवश्यकता है तो आप निचे comment कर सकते है. आपको किसी परीक्षा की जानकारी चाहिए या किसी भी प्रकार का हेल्प चाहिए तो आप comment में हमे बता सकते हैं हम आपको जल्दी ही reply कर देंगे। अगर आपको हमारा article पसंद आया हो तो अपने दोस्तों के साथ share करना न भूलें करे.

आप हमारे फेसबुक पेज Facebook page से भी जुड़ सकते है जिसके माध्यम से आपको Daily updates आपके फेसबुक पर मिलते रहेंगे।

117 Responses to General Knowledge objective type Questions in Hindi (सामान्य ज्ञान )

  1. rajesh says:

    Thanx sir for helping me for hindi gk question …. Plzzzzzxxx continue

  2. Ajay kumar says:

    Aapka gk subscribed krne nhi aarha hi kya kre sir jee.gk aap bhej bhi nhi rhe hi. Tyari me kathinai bhi ho rhe hi.

  3. shraddha says:

    Best

  4. Sanjay Sharma says:

    Very Nice

  5. Sanjay Sharma says:

    Nice General Knowledge Question

  6. Anish Ahmed says:

    You are great sir
    Nice gk

  7. Vikas goswami says:

    Nice

  8. Rahul kumar says:

    6th, 7th,8th, general knowledge

  9. Sanjh says:

    Very nice

  10. Rinki kumari says:

    Very nice g.k questions

  11. Gajanand Bhanware says:

    must letest gk hai

  12. mohsin says:

    General Knowledge Questions and Answers हिन्दी मे जनरल नॉलेज

  13. Durgesh says:

    Bahut badhiya question and answers hai. Very useful

  14. Sunil Rathor says:

    Mast Latest gGk hai

  15. VISHAL KUMAR says:

    VERY NICE

  16. ashwani says:

    good questions for asking

  17. raj kumar says:

    Goods

  18. ravi says:

    pakki baat bhai bhat mehnat kar rhe ho

  19. shikha yadav says:

    Very good questions for everyone.

  20. vikash says:

    good general knowledge hai

  21. thank ..share with your friend for latest gk in hindi

  22. Ashutosh Singh Kushwaha says:

    this web site is very important is my Life

  23. Mahenkar kiran says:

    Nice

  24. vittal says:

    good questions r given in this web site

  25. Raju yadav says:

    veryyyyyyyyyyyyyyy veryyyyyyyyyyyy important question thanks

  26. Chhannoo says:

    Very Good Website

  27. RAJ SENGAR says:

    VERY NICE THANKS

  28. Shahnawaz Alam says:

    Very important for exam

  29. megha says:

    knoledgable qustion

  30. Manoj says:

    bahut hi badiya question h thank

  31. amit says:

    very nice

  32. Sapna says:

    Thank you giving me knowledge of uttarakhand and also country

  33. Anil Shukla says:

    yes mr himanshu bhai v v important Q in gk

  34. Dinesh Kumar Purohit says:

    Important question for exams

  35. Himanshu Kumar says:

    Very important for general knowledge in our life this website is very important please use and try…

  36. DHAN JEE KUMAR.. JAGDISPUR says:

    nice sir

  37. Shikha says:

    Wonderful questions…

  38. prince singh says:

    g k is worlds best knowledge in the world

  39. rajpal dhayal says:

    nice sir

  40. SSC says:

    Very good

  41. mukund joshi says:

    best question

  42. manish bhargava says:

    Bhai aap koi g k ka group use katre ho kya

  43. Ashok Kumar says:

    Nice sir

  44. vikas nishad says:

    nice question

  45. Vijay says:

    Nice q

  46. rahul bunkar says:

    plz send karo ias question

  47. Pappu Ram Bishnoi says:

    Bahut he great nice gk Question

  48. Pappu Ram Bishnoi says:

    बहुत ही सरल और अच्छे जी़.केे प्रशन

  49. sarbjeet Singh says:

    Vvv gud sir

  50. sanjeet kumar says:

    very very good question sir

  51. Sandeep baghel says:

    Nice sir

  52. Pooja Bhardwaj says:

    This is very knowledgeable for all students. ..thanks

  53. Kunjbiharee gour says:

    Bahut mast easy tarike se important questions diye h
    Thanks so much

  54. rk says:

    i like this

  55. Birendra Nath Gorai says:

    Rly ,ssc, jTet 6 to 8,Net history

  56. PINTU KUMAR says:

    I Like It Because This Is A Medium Of Increasing Knowladge

  57. Saurabh gutam says:

    Aapki gk ki site bahut he good hai
    Very good question .

  58. Avdhesh chauhan says:

    very nice question

  59. Aaj Ka itihaas says:

    सामान्य ज्ञान के लिए आप ने अच्छी जानकारी उपलब्ध करायी हैं,
    आप के इस ब्लॉग पर पहली बार आया और देखा आप ने सरल तरीके से समान्य ज्ञान पर इस आर्टिकल में बताया धन्यवाद आप का

  60. rahul maurya says:

    nice

  61. rahul maurya says:

    ramnagr

  62. Vineet says:

    Very useful

  63. JitendraKumar Verma says:

    sir your g.k
    is question is very helpful for cracking one day exam thanks Sir

  64. Raushan kumar Amauna. says:

    Nice……

  65. Hanuman ghanghas says:

    Nice

  66. Govind kumar gupta says:

    very easy question

  67. Arif says:

    Isko print karne ka option nahi diye ha
    Click karne par “bhai bahul mehnat laga hai” likha ata hai.
    Jab itna sochte hai to itna mehnat karke net per kyu dale?

  68. harishchndra nishad says:

    Very nice

  69. Dinesh chandiwal says:

    Very nice gk

  70. JItendra Rajput says:

    Sir ji,

    GK Questions are very Nice
    and its well try to block copy and right click but you should block short cut keys of key-board

  71. Durga prasad Gupta says:

    Sir very nice Gk question.

  72. varsha says:

    Goooooooooooooooooood

  73. varsha says:

    Very nice
    Orr bhejo

  74. sanjeet kumar says:

    gk in objective type question hindi

  75. Devesh kumar says:

    Very nice

  76. Krishna singh says:

    Ssc gk

  77. Azad pal says:

    Lucent best book rajni

  78. saeem shaikh says:

    Nice

  79. Dinesh says:

    GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

  80. Rajni says:

    Sir hindi k
    liye koe book batao net

  81. abhimanyu kumar says:

    good

  82. RAJKUMAR KEvAT says:

    thanks and very important question gor g.k.

  83. rupali says:

    good to see things in hindi 🙂

  84. prem prakash says:

    Give more question

  85. biology me puche jane wale question hindi me

  86. mohin khan says:

    Very important question

  87. Dev says:

    Most important gk.

  88. nk gupta says:

    This is so good

  89. Raushani says:

    Thanks

  90. DHEERAJ RAI says:

    thankxxx but demand more question

  91. satyam gaur says:

    very nice

  92. DEEPAK KUMAR says:

    IMPORTANT QUESTION FOR GOV.EXAM

  93. DEEPAK KUMAR says:

    GOOD GK FOR ALL GOVERMENT EXAM

  94. Ashish Kumar says:

    Very Nice G.K

  95. aditya varma says:

    very nice g.k.

  96. Ramu Yadav says:

    Very nice gk

  97. Ramu Singh Yadav says:

    Very nice gk

  98. Ibran khan says:

    nice g.k

  99. SUCHIT says:

    Its important questionfor govt. exam

  100. UMESH KUMAR GAUD says:

    very good gk

  101. shambhu sahani says:

    very nice

  102. Ankit rawat says:

    Nice question

  103. shailesh says:

    Very nice

  104. NABIN THETHUAR says:

    THANKS EDUCATIONMASTERS.IN BEST HINDI GK PROVIDER

  105. amitabh yadav says:

    Goog knowledge thanx

  106. Vivek kumar says:

    Very nice GK Great questions. …very very very Nice

  107. Pardeep says:

    Nice questions sr

  108. Vikram says:

    good question for bright future

    Vikram

  109. RAHUL YADAV says:

    Good

  110. thanks you can help also other people join us and share good quality content with us. contact@educationmasters.in if you are interested

  111. (y) good collection..keep it up

  112. Ravi Agnihotri says:

    good Write very nice

  113. mukesh mishra says:

    it,s very important question

  114. Chintu says:

    Wonder Ful Quetion Some Thing G.K Trik Of Send Than Very Better

  115. arunkumar says:

    Great gk questions

  116. saddam solanki says:

    full knowledge of g.k
    good very nice better than better

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.